Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/customer/www/girlsskatenetwork.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wp-analytify-pro/inc/modules/analytify-modules.php on line 4

Warning: session_start(): Cannot start session when headers already sent in /home/customer/www/girlsskatenetwork.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/random-banner-pro-Ao6S8Y/random-banner-pro.php on line 59
Dew Tour Women's Park Results 2019 | Girls Skate Network
Girls Skate Network
CONTEST RESULTS NEWS

Dew Tour Women’s Park Results 2019

DEW TOUR
LONG BEACH, CA
JUNE 12-16, 2019

FINALS RESULTS
1. Misugu Okamoto [JPN]
2. Lizzie Armanto [FIN]
3. Kokona Hiraki [JPN]
4. Mami Tezuka [JPN]
5. Sakura Yosozumi [JPN]
6. Bryce Wettstein [USA]
7. Kisa Nakamura [JPN]
8. Brighton Zeuner [USA]

SEMI-FINALS
1. Misugu Okamoto [JPN]
2. Brighton Zeuner [USA]
3. Sakura Yosozumi [JPN]
4. Bryce Wettstein [USA]
5. Mami Tezuka [JPN]
6. Kisa Nakamura [JPN]
7. Lizzie Armanto [FIN]
8. Kokona Hiraki [JPN]
9. Yndiara Asp [BRA]
10. Jordyn Barratt [USA]
11. Poppy Starr Olsen [AUS]
12. Sky Brown [GBR]
13. Julia Benedetti Gonzalez [ESP]
14. Victoria Bassi [BRA]
15. Arianna Carmona [USA]
16. Lilly Stoephasius [GER]
17. Nora Vasconcellos [USA]
18. Mei Sugawara [JPN]
19. Madeleine Larcheron [FRA]
20. Bella Kenworthy [USA]
21. Isadora Rodrigues [BRA]
22. Kihana Ogawa [JPN]
23. Minna Stess [USA]
**Top 8 advance to Final

QUARTER FINALS
1. Brighton Zeuner [USA]
2. Lizzie Armanto [FIN]
3. Sky Brown [GBR]
4. Arianna Carmona [USA]
5. Allysha Le [PHI]
6. Nora Vasconcellos [USA]
7. Bella Kenworthy [USA]
8. Mami Tezuka [JPN]
9. Lilly Stoephasius [GER]
10. Julia Benedetti Gonzalez [ESP]
11. Victoria Bassi [BRA]
12. Mei Sugawara [JPN]
13. Madeleine Larcheron [FRA]
14. Dora Varella [BRA]
15. Kody Tamanaha [USA]
16. Shanae Collins [AUS]
17. Jordan Santana [USA]
18. Charlotte Heath [AUS]
19. Amar Hadid [AUS]
20. Maite Steenhoudt [BEL]
21. Spencer Breaux [USA]
22. Grace Cochrane [AUS]
23. Xin Zhang Xin [CHN]
24. Doris Lou Jiayi [CHN]
25. Mion Kamimura [JPN]
26. Shani Bru [FRA]
27. Taniah Meyers [AUS]
28. Leticia Goncalves [BRA]
29. Amelia Brodka [POL]
30. Hunter Long [USA]
**Top 12 advance to Semi-Final and meet the 1st – 12th ranked positions from 2018 World Skate Nanjing World Championship

OPEN QUALIFIERS
1. Sky Brown [GBR]
2. Allysha Le [PHI]
3. Spencer Breaux [USA]
4. Jordan Santana [USA]
5. Madeleine Larcheron [FRA]
6. Ariana Carmona [USA]
7. Mei Sugawara [JPN]
8. Lilly Stoephasius [GER]
9. Bella Kenworthy [USA]
10. Amelia Brodka [POL]
11. Victoria Bassi [BRA]
12. Mion Kamimura [JPN]
13. Charlotte Heath [AUS]
14. Kody Tamanaha [USA]
15. Maite Louisy [SWE]
16. Yuzuki Mizote [JPN]
17. Lola Tambling [GBR]
18. Aimee Massie [AUS]
19. Frederique Luyet [CAN]
20. Evelyn Marysol Enriquez [ARG]
21. Valeria Bertaccini [ITA]
22. Mecu Paula Videla [ARG]
23. Heini Luotola [FIN]
24. Stella Reynolds [USA]
25. Catherine Marquis [GER]
26. Liliya Sukhankova [RUS]
27. Ana Maria Falla Toro [COL]
28. Gabriela Olvera Espinosa [MEX]
29. Lucrezia Zarattini [ITA]
30. Felicia Jakobsson [SWE]
31. Josefina Tapia Varas [CHI]
32. Katja Uneborg [SWE]
33. Veronica Zamudio [MEX]
34. Laura Silva [CAN]
35. Alishia Stevens [CAN]
**Top 10 advance to Quarter Final and meet the 13th – 27th ranked positions from 2018 World Skate Nanjing World Championship + 5 event Wild Cards.