Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/customer/www/girlsskatenetwork.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wp-analytify-pro/inc/modules/analytify-modules.php on line 4

Warning: session_start(): Cannot start session when headers already sent in /home/customer/www/girlsskatenetwork.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/random-banner-pro-Ao6S8Y/random-banner-pro.php on line 59
Street League World Championship 2019 | Girls Skate Network
Girls Skate Network
CONTEST RESULTS NEWS

Street League World Championship 2019


WORLD SKATE SLS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

SAO PAULO, BRAZIL
SEPTEMBER 19-22, 2019

FINAL RESULTS
1. Pamela Rosa [BRA]
2. Rayssa Leal [BRA]
3. Aori Nishimura [JPN]
4. Candy Jacobs [NED]
5. Mariah Duran [USA]
6. Gabriela Mazetto [BRA]
7. Alexis Sablone [USA]
8. Yumeka Oda [JPN]

SEMI-FINAL
1. Mariah Duran [USA]
2. Pamela Rosa [BRA]
3. Rayssa Leal [BRA]
4. Yumeka Oda [JPN]
5. Aori Nishimura [JPN]
6. Candy Jacob [NED]
7. Alexis Sablone [USA]
8. Gabriela Mazetto [BRA]
9. Virginia Fortes Aguas [BRA]
10. Roos Zwetsloot [NED]
11. Momiji Nishiya [JPN]
12. Wenhui Zeng [CHN]
13. Keet Oldenbeuving [NED]
14. Isabelly Avila [BRA]
15. Margielyn Didal
16. Isabelle Menezes [BRA]
17. Kotone Nishimura [JPN]
18. Hayley Wilson [AUS]
19. Kaya Isa [JPN]
20. Samarria Brevard [USA]
21. Ariadne Silveira [BRA]
22. Karen Feitosa [BRA]
23. Marina Gabriela [BRA]
24. Funa Nakayama [JPN]
**Top 8 advance to Final

QUARTER FINALS
1. Aori Nishimura [JPN]
2. Candy Jacobs [NED]
3. Roos Zwetsloot [NED]
4. Yumeka Oda [JPN]
5. Wenhui Zeng [CHN]
6. Virginia Fortes Agua [BRA]
7. Keet Oldenbeuving [NED]
8. Margielyn Didal [PHI]
9. Isabelle Menezes [BRA]
10. Funa Nakayama [JPN]
11. Isabelly Avila [BRA]
12. Momiji Nishiya [JPN]
13. Kotone Nishimura [JPN]
14. Mariah Duran [USA]
15. Alexis Sablone [USA]
16. Samarria Brevard [USA]
17. Gabriela Mazetto [BRA]
18. Silveria Ariadne [BRA]
19. Karen Feitosa [BRA]
20. Marina Gabriela [BRA]
21. Kaya Isa [JPN]
22. Annie Guglia [CAN]
23. Andrea Benitez [ESP]
24. Rizu Akama [JPN]
25. Vianez Morales [PUR]
26. Mar Marrera [ESP]
27. Meagan Guy [USA]
28. Charlotte Hym [FRA]
29. Haylie Lyn Powell [AUS]
30. Asia Lanzi [ITA]
31. Alana Smith [USA]
32. Lacey Baker [USA]
33. Julia Brueckler [AUT]
34. Jenn Soto [USA]
35. Tonje Pedersen [NOR]
**A minimum of 20 skaters from the Quarterfinal Ranking will progress to the Semifinal along with 4 preseeded from World Skate rankings.

WOMEN’S OPEN QUALIFIER
1. Keet Oldenbeuving [NED]
2. Roos Zwetsloot [NED]
3. Wenhui Zeng [CHN]
4. Samarria Brevard [USA]
5. Marina Gabriela [BRA]
6. Meagan Guy [USA]
7. Kaya Isa [JPN]
8. Andrea Benitez [ESP]
9. Charlotte Hym [FRA]
10. Silveria Ariadne [BRA]
11. Julia Brueckler [AUT]
12. Karen Feitosa [BRA]
13. Mar Barrera [ESP]
14. Kotone Nishimura [JPN]
15. Isabelle Menezes [BRA]
16. Haylie Lyn Powell [AUS]
17. Una Farrar [CAN]
18. Annie Guglia [CAN]
19. Tonje Pedersen [NOR]
20. Asia Lanzi [ITA]
21. Vianez Morales [PUR]
22. Lore Bruggeman [BEL]
23. Jennifer Schneewib [GER]
24. Paige Heyn [USA]
25. Ana Rendon [COL]
26. Itzel Granados Flores [MEX]
27. Madeline Balt [CAN]
28. Aldana Lubila Bertran [ARG]
29. Orapan Tongkong [THA]
30. Jeromine Louvet [FRA]
31. Aura Bredart [BEL]
32. Maria Jose Rojas [CHI]
33. Julia Kuehne [GER]
34. Ksenia Maricheva [RUS]
35. Dominika Kralikova [SVK]
36. Jessica Hoefler [BRA]
37. Olivia Lovelace [AUS]
38. Yahan Tang [CHN]
39. Zixuan Hui [CHN]
40. Henna Ikola [FIN]
41. Nina Wara Sunuste [BOL]
**A minimum of 20 skaters from the Open Qualifier Ranking will progress to the Quarterfinal along with 16 preseeded from World Skate rankings.