aabbcc buy adipex now

 

SEE JANE SKATE 2009
CALGARY, CANADA - AUGUST 8, 2009

 

17 AND UNDER RESULTS
1. Alliesha Proctor
2. Chelsea Mullins

18 AND OVER RESULTS
1. Tamara Drybrough
2. Laura Sliva
3. Chrissie Lathrop
4. Frederique Luyet
5. Susannah Young
6. Caroline Samorodin
7. Nancy Chang
7. Sydney Goldberg



For more info visit www.seejaneskate.com.

 

 

 

SUPERGIRL PRO-AM JAM
WOODWARD WEST - TEHACHAPI, CA
AUGUST 15, 2009

FINAL RESULTS
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Amelia Brodka
3. Amy Caron
4. Lyn-z Adams Hawkins
5. Elizabeth Nitu
6. Abby Zsarnay
7. Vanessa Torres
8. Abisha Alshebaiki
9. Kerri Reichard
10. Alex White
11. Brooke Whipp
12. Chelsea Castro

PRELIM RESULTS
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Amelia Brodka
3. Abby Zsarnay
4. Lyn-Z Adams-Hawkins
5. Amy Caron
6. Abisha Aishebalki
7. Elizabeth Nitu
8. KerriAnn Reichard
9. Vanessa Torres
10. Alex White
11. Chelsea Castro
12. Brooke Whipp
13. Amanda Castillo
14. Sophie Poppe
15. Anna McLerran
16. Taylor Beatty
17. Evelyn Abad 
18. Racine Hopkins
19. Annika Vrklan
20. Morgen Lester


For full coverage visit www.supergirljam.com.

 

CHICKS FLIP OUT
WINNIPEG, CANADA
AUGUST 15, 2009

ADVANCED
1. Tamara Drybrough
2. Sarah Molder
3. Esther Godoy
4. Chrissie Lathrop
5. Fred Luyet
7. Chelsea Mullins
8. Caroline Samorodin

INTERMEDIATE
1. Catrin Butler
2. Amanda Marie Butt
3. Lindsay Friesen

BEST TRICK
Chrissie Lathrop

 

BOWL JAM
1. Fred Luyet
2. Esther Godoy

 

For full coverage visit www.chicksflipout.com.

 

EUROPEAN SKATEBOARD CHAMPIONSHIPS
AUGUST 6-9, 2009
BASEL, SWITZERLAND

LADIES STREET RESULTS
1. Candy Jacobs
2. Sabrina Göggel
3. Ianire Elorriaga
4. Aura Bredart
5. Marta Nery
6. Sarah Meurle
7. Caroline Helena Dynybil
8. Nieline Egeberg Jeppesen
9. Lydia Wilfling
10. Evelien Bouilliart
11. Helen Wyss
12. Sophia Dietze
13. Olivia Lottmann
14. Melly Jovan
15. Klara Kasparova
16. Tereza Kremlova
17. Carmen Zobrist
18. Delphine Gaillard
19. Vanessa Toledano
20. Diana Kränsel
21. Michaela Martincova
22. Elisa Korinth

 

Please visit http://www.skateboardeurope.com for full results and coverage.

 

 

 

ORGEON TRIFECTA
AUGUST 8-9, 2009
LADIES RESULTS

CROWN ROYALE
TIGARD, OR

1. Julie Kindstrand
2. Nora Vasconcellos
3. Priscilla Lee
4. Erin Wolfkiel
5. Kristin Ebeling
6. Abby Zsarnay
7. Ashley Jones
8. Elizabeth Armanto
9. Justyce Tabor
10. Natalie Das
11. Esther Godoy
12. Stacie Roberts
13. Haley Kindstrand
14. Jessie Haungs

 

CORN CUP
PORTLAND, OR

1. Julie Kindstrand
2. Priscilla Lee
3. Nora Vasconcellos
4. Abby Zsarnay
5. Elizabeth Armanto
6. Jessica Starkweather
7. Justyce Tabor
8. Erin Wolfkiel
9. Stacie Roberts
10. Haley Kindstrand

GOLDEN OTTER
LINCOLN CITY, OR

*Stop Cancelled*

 

For full result visit www.oregontrifecta.com.

 

X-GAMES 15
LOS ANGELES, CA - JULY 30, 2009

 

LADIES STREET RESULTS
1. Marisa Dal Santo
2. Alexis Sablone
3. Elissa Steamer
4. Lacey Baker
5. Vanessa Torres
6. Leticia Bufoni
7. Amy Caron
8. Evelien Bouilliart
9. Abisha Alshebaiki
10. Tamara Drybrough

LADIES VERT RESULTS
1. Lyn-z Adams Hawkins
2. Karen Jonz
3. Gaby Ponce
4. Cara-Beth Burnside
5. Julie Kindstrand
6. Mimi Knoop
7. Allysha Bergado
8. Elise Dabby

View full results at www.expn.com.

 

 

 

DEW TOUR iSF SKATEBOARDING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
BOSTON, MA - JULY 24-25, 2009

 

LADIES STREET RESULTS
1. Vanessa Torres
2. Lacey Baker
3. Alexis Sablone
4. Leticia Bufoni
5. Amy Caron
6. Lyn-z Adams Hawkins
7. Candy Jacobs
8. Annie Guglia
9. Sarah Meurle
10. Sophie Poppe
11. Abisha Alshebaiki
12. Lorena Lima
13. Elizabeth Nitu
14. Louisa Menke
15. Mayra Gallegos
16. Caroline Farrell

 

LADIES VERT RESULTS
1. Lyn-z Adams Hawkins
2. Gaby Ponce
3. Karen Jonz
4. Julie Kindstrand
5. Nora Vasconcellos
6. Allysha Bergado
7. Elisa Dabby
8. Amelia Brodka

View full results at www.alisports.com.

 

 

 

MALOOF MONEY CUP 2009
JULY 12, 2009 - COSTA MESA, CA

 

LADIES STREET FINALS
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Lacey Baker
3. Elissa Steamer
4. Amy Caron
5. Marisa Dal Santo
6. Alexis Sablone
7. Vanessa Torres
8. Rachel Reinhard

ZUMIEZ DESTROYER AWARD

Alexis Sablone
Torey Pudwill


MEN'S STREET FINALS

1. Chris Cole
2. Tommy Sandoval
3. Nyjah Houston
4. Torey Pudwill
5. Ryan Sheckler

MEN'S VERT FINALS

1. Alex Perelson
2. PLG
3. Bob Burnquist
4. Andy MacDonald
5. Bucky Lasek


For more info on the visit maloofmoneycup.com.
Visit etnies.com for event coverage.

 

 

MALOOF MONEY CUP 2009
JULY 11, 2009 - COSTA MESA, CA

 

LADIES STREET PRELIMS RESULTS
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Alexis Sablone
3. Amy Caron
4. Marisa Dal Santo
5. Lorena Lima
6. Tamara Drybrough
7. Evelien Bouilliart
8. Abisha Alshebaiki
9. Sophie Poppe

PREQUALIFIED

1. Lacey Baker
2. Rachel Reinhard
3. Vanessa Torres
4. Elissa Steamer

Top 4 from the prelims advance to the finals along with the top 4 prequalified girls from last year.

Ladies Street Finals Sunday, July 12 1:30 - 2:00 PM PST.
Watch live web broadcast at www.fuel.tv/maloofmoneycup.

For more info on the visit maloofmoneycup.com
Visit etnies.com for event coverage.

 

 

 

PRO-TEC POOL PARTY 2009
MAY 16, 2009


LADIES RESULTS
1. Julie Kindstrand 
2. Lyn-z Adams Hawkins 
3. Megan Brown 
4. Priscilla Lee 
5. Allysha Bergado 
6. Alex Harper 
7. Elise Dabby 
8. Lea Taylor 
9. Elizabeth Armanto 
10. Erin Wolfkiel 
11. Jennifer Stranko 

HD Web Broadcast - Ladies Heat 1
HD Web Broadcast - Ladies Heat 2 
 

PRO RESULTS 
1. Bucky Lasek 
2. Omar Hassan 
3. Rune Gilfberg

HD Web Broadcast - Pro Final 
 

MASTERS RESULTS 
1. Chris Miller 
2. Christian Hosoi 
3. Nicky Guerrero 

HD Web Broadcast - Masters Final

Visit wcsk8.com for full results. 

 

 

KONA
1. Julie Kindstrand
2. Nora Vasconcellos
3. Brooke Crawford
4. Marlee Miller
5. Erin Wolfkiel
6. Jen Stranko
7. Stecey Roberts
8. Lauren Callahan
9. Shauna Boucher

NEW SMYRNA BEACH 
1. Julie Kindstrand
2. Brooke Crawford
3. Nora Vasconcellos
4. Erin Wolfkiel
5. Marlee Miller
6. Jen Stranko
7. Lauren Callahan
8. Stacey Roberts
9. Althea Hewitt
10. Shauna Boucher

COCOA BEACH
1. Julie Kindstrand
2. Erin Wolfkiel
3. Marlee Miller
4. Nora Vasconcellos
5. Althea Hewitt
6. Stacey Roberts
7. Lauren Callahan
8. Shauna Boucher
9. Brooke Crawford

OVERALL
1. Julie Kindstrand
2. Nora Vasconcellos
3. Erin Wolfkiel
4. Marlee Miller
5. Brooke Crawford
6. Stace Roberts
7. Lauren Callahan
8. Shauna Boucher
9. Jen Stranko
10. Althea Hewitt

Please visit www.bowlriderscup.com for complete results.

 

 

Congratulations to Lacey Baker, Karen Jonz and Julie Kindstrand for their 2008 World Cup Results!

 

STREET RANKINGS

Ranking
Name Country Mystic Cup Maloof X Games GvR Total Best 3
1 Lacey Baker USA 1000 1000 0 900 2900 2900
2 Rachel Reinhard USA 0 900 750 1000 2650 2650
3 Leticia Bufoni Brazil 0 700 700 800 2200 2200
4 Marisa Dal Santo USA 0 500 900 750 2150 2150
4 Amy Caron USA 0 650 800 700 2150 2150
6 Evelien Bouilliart Belgium 900 500 600 400 2400 2000
7 Lorena Lima USA 0 600 550 650 1800 1800
8 Elissa Steamer USA 0 750 1000 0 1750 1750
9 Vanessa Torres USA 0 800 650 0 1450 1450
10 Lyn-z Adams Hawkins USA 800 0 0 600 1400 1400
11 Sophie Poppe Belgium 700 0 475 0 1175 1175
12 Lauren Perkins USA 0 550 500 0 1050 1050
13 Sabrina Goggel Germany 750 0 0 0 750 750
14 Kritina Westad Norway 650 0 0 0 650 650
15 Sarah Meurle Sweden 600 0 0 0 600 600
16 Lisa Jacob France 550 0 0 0 550 550
16 Abisha Alshebaikl USA 0 0 0 550 550 550
18 Lucie Hlavsova Czech R. 500 0 0 0 500 500
18 Tamara Drybrough Canada
0 0 0 500 500 500
20 Klara Kasparova Czech R. 475 0 0 0 475 475
20 Mayra Gallegos Mexico
0 0 0 475 475 475
21 Anna Voronkova Czech R. 450 0 0 0 450 450
21 Elizabeth Nitu USA 0 0 0 450 450 450
23 Vicoline Egeberg Denmark 425 0 0 0 425 425
23 Kayla Clark USA 0 0 0 425 425 425
25 Misa Martincova Czech R. 400 0 0 0 400 400
25 Brooke Durgin USA 0 0 0 375 375 375
25 Alison Matasi Canada 0 0 0 350 350 350
25 Erin Wolfkiel USA 0 0 0 325 325 325
30 Monica Silva USA 0 0 0 300 300 300
30 Alize Montes USA 0 0 0 275 275 275
32 Cara Lawson USA 0 0 0 250 250 250

VERT RANKINGS

Ranking Name Soul Bowl X Games Total
1 Karen Jonz 900 1000 1900
2 Mimi Knoop 1000 800 1800
3 Cara Beth Burnside 800 750 1550
3 Lyn-z Adams Hawkins 650 900 1550
5 Julie Kindstrand 750 650 1400
6 Allysha Bergado 700 600 1300
7 Gaby Ponce 450 700 1150
8 Annie Sullivan 475 550 1025
9 Amelia Broka 600 0 600
10 Lea Taylor 550 0 550
11 Megan Brown 500 0 500
12 Amee Jay Papelera 425 0 425


BOWL RANKINGS

Ranking
Name
Coco Beach
Pro Tec
Golden Otter
Crown Royale
Corn Cup
Tim Brauch
Etnies
Total
Best 4
1 Julie Kindstrand 1000 900 1000
1000 1000 1000 1000 6900 4000
2 Megan Brown 0 0 800 700 900 900 900 4200 3500
3 Erin Wolfkiel 550 0 900 800 800 0 650 3700 3150
4 Lexi Barclay 0 0 750 650 700 700 550 3350 2800
5 Amee Jay Papelera 0 0 650 600 650 750 600 3250 2600
6 Justyce Tabor 0 0 700 500 550 0   1750 1750
7 Nora Vasoncellos 0 0 0 900 750 0   1650 1650
7 Heidi Fitzgerald 700 475 0 0 0 0 475 1650 1650
9 Amelia Brodka 900 700 0 0 0 0   1600 1600
10 Haley Kindstrand 0 0 550 450 500 0   1500 1500
10 Allysha Bergado 0 750 0 0 0 0 750 1500 1500
12 Priscilla Lee 0 0 0 0 0 650 800 1450 1450
13 Radcore Talbot 0 0 0 750 600 0   1350 1350
14 Lea Taylor 0 550 0 0 0 0 700 1250 1250
15 Mimi Knoop 0 1000 0 0 0 0   1000 1000
16 Marlee Miller 800 0 0 0 0 0   800 800
16 Lyn-z Adams Hawkins 0 800 0 0 0 0   800 800
16 Annie Sullivan 0 0 0 0 0 800   800 800
16 Haley Kindstrand 0 0 0 0 0 475 325 800 800
20 Stacie Roberts 750 0 0 0 0 0   750 750
21 Brooke Crawford 650 0 0 0 0 0   650 650
22 Elise Dabby 0 650 0 0 0 0   650 650
22 Jen Stranko 600 0 0 0 0 0   600 600
24 Holly Lyons 0 600 0 0 0 0   600 600
24 Kim Petersen 0 0 600 0 0 0   600 600
24 Evelyn Abad 0 0 0 0 0 600   600 600
27 Alison Matasi
0 0 0 550 0 0   550 550
27 Ana Torres 0 0 0 0 0 550   550 550
29 Megan Mabry 500 0 0 0 0 0   500 500
29 Cressey Rice 0 500 0 0 0 0   500 500
29 Heidi Bay 0 0 0 500 0 0   500 500
29 Amy Caron 0 0 0 0 0 500   500 500
29 Alize Montes 0 0 0 0 0 0 500 500 500
34 Althea Hewitt 475 0 0 0 0 0   475 475
34 Chloe Jackson 0 0 0 475 0 0   475 475
36 Noelle Stolp 450 0 0 0 0 0   450 450
36 Alex White 0 0 0 0 0 450   450 450
36 Cassie Sadler 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 450 450
39 Jessica Rua 425 0 0 0 0 0   425 425
39 Melissa O'Grady 0 0 0 0 0 0 425 425 425
41 Lindsea Lumpkin 400 0 0 0 0 0   400 400
41 Alex Harper 0 0 0 0 0 0 400 400 400
43 Emma Howell 375 0 0 0 0 0   375 375
43 Cara Lawson 0 0 0 0 0 0 375 375 375
45 Ashley Espinoza 0 0 0 0 0 0 350 350
350

 

WHEELS OF FORTUNE
RENTON, WA
DECEMBER 13, 2008


ADVANCED
1. Amy Caron
2. Kristin Ebeling
3. Tamara Drybrough
4. Kristina Naryan
5. Abby "Zace" Zsarnay
6. Alex White
7. Ashley Jones
8. Esther Yeargin

INTERMEDIATE
1. Tuna Poanessa
2. Erica Harris
3. Ladonna Williams
4. Chelsea Mullins
5. Justyce Tabor
6. Izzie White
7. Emily Lindseth
8. Jessie Haungs

BEGINNERS
1. Autumn Lynn Maddox
2. Rena Bean Rugh
3. Stacee Lee
4. Jordan Tabor
5. Alison Post
6. Erica Tragesser
7. Heidi Veuturine
8. Angie Faniani
9. AJ Cohen
10. Alicia Clinton 

For more info visit www.skatelikeagirl.com

Click here to watch video

 

 

 

GOOFY VS REGULAR
OCTOBER 3-5, 2008


LADIES STREET RESULTS
1. Racel Reinhard
2. Lacey Baker
3. Letici Bufoni
4. Marisa Dal Santo
5. Amy Caron
6. Vanessa Torres
7. Lorena Lima
8. Lyn-z Adams Hawkins
9. Abisha Alshebaiki
10. Tamara Drybrough
11. Mayra Gallegos
12. Elizabeth Nitu
13. Kayla Clark
14. Evelien Bouilliart
15. Brooke Durgin
16. Alison "Nugget" Matasi
17. Erin Wolfkiel
18. Monica Silva
19. Alize Montes
20. Cara Lawson

 


LADIES BOWL RESULTS
1. Julie Kindstrand
2. Megan Brown
3. Priscilla Lee
4. Allysha Bergado 
5. Lea Taylor 
6. Erin Wolfkiel 
7. Amie Jay Papelera 
8. Lexi Barclay 
9. Alize Montes 
10. Heidi Fitzgerald 
11. Cassie Sadler 
12. Melissa O'Grady 
13. Alex Harper
14. Cara Lawson 
15. Ashley Espinoza
16. Haley Kindstrand

 

Featured Video

Blog Cam #94 - The Yard | Palm Springs Part 1