aabbcc buy adipex now


JUST ANOTHER FEMALE SKATE COMPETITION

PRAHAN SKATEPARK - MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
FEBRUARY 4, 2012

STREET RESULTS
1. Esther Godoy
2. Georgina Matthews
3. Shanae Collins
4. Bec Andrews
5. Kat Williams
6. Rhianna Arnold
7. Izzy Matu
8. Georgina Brooder
9. Camilla Mullins
10. April Caslick
11. Aimee Harris
12. Shannon Cranko
13. Nicky Carlyn
14. Aimee Massie
15. Jennifer Oakes
16. Ellie Summer Hayes
17. Laura Briddle
18. Suzie Lay
19. Jade Ryan
20. Kate Lewis
21. ZBD
22. Amanda France
23. Erin Reid
24. Joske
25. Grace Robertson
26. Jess Mcgregor

GAME OF S.K.A.T.E.
1. Rhianna Arnold 

MINI RAMP JAM
1. Izy Mutu 

More info and photos at www.justanotherfemaleskateblog.com.  

HURLEY AUSTRALIAN BOWL-RIDING CHAMPIONSHIPS
BAR BEACH, NEW CASTLE
JANUARY 28, 2012 

WOMENS RESULTS
1. Poppy Olsen
2. April Caslick
3. Georgina Brooder
4. Nikki Quinla 

Full results at www.wcsk8.com

WHEELS OF FORTUNE IV
SEATTLE, WASHINGTON
JANUARY 12, 2012

ADVANCED
1. Lacey Baker
2. Kristin Ebeling
3. Amy Caron
4. Beth Nenniger
5. Ashley Rehfeld

BEST TRICK
Lacey Baker - Hardflip
Beth Nenniger - Smith Grind
Laura Fong-Yee - 50-50

INTERMEDIATE
1. Sally Roepke
2. Maryama Jillo
3. Ruby Charney
4. Caroline Samorodin
5. Jessie Haungs

BEGINNER
1. Marilyn Dancey
2. Adalyn W.
3. Emma M.
4. Simone M.
5. Anna R.

www.skatelikeagirl.com
 


Congratulations to Lucy Adams for her 1st place ranking in the 2011 UK Ladies Skateboard Series!

UK LADIES SKATEBOARD SERIES RANKINGS

Rank Name Phx Night National P & C Best 2
1 Lucy Adams  1000  1000 750  2000
2 Helena Long 600  900  900  1800 
3 Lois Pendlebury 900 800  800  1700 
4 Emma Richardson 750  750  700  1500
4 Dani Mellor 800  600  1400 
6 Stef Nurding 650 700  1350 
7 Emily Russell 550  650  1200 
8 Geori Winter 500 500  1000 
AUS Julia Brueckler 0 1000  1000 
9 Sam Bruce 475  475  950 
10 Lucinda Derbyshire 425 425  850 
11 Helen Lovlee 700 700 
12 Danni Gallacher 0 650  650 
13 Fran Stroud 0 600  600 
14 Catherine Penman 0 550  550 
14 Caitlan Robinson Mawhood 0 550  550 
16 Beth Woodall 0 500  500 
17 Natalie Edgar 0 475  475 
18 Harriet Sheppard 450 450 
18 Clare Jones 0 450  450 
18 Heather Cheyne 0 450  450 
21 Lauren McCallen 0 425  425 


 

2011 GIRLS ASSAULT NATIONAL RANKINGS
ARGENTINA

ADAVANCED STREET 

1. Paula Costales
2. Valentina Etchegoyen
3. Mecu Videla
4. Euge Ginepro
5. Evelyn Enriquez
6. Tatiana Di Santo
7. Antonella Barzolla
8. Fiama Oviedo

ADVANCED MINI RAMP

1. Paula Costales
2. Eugenia Ginepro
2. Evelyn Enriquez
3. Valentina Etchegoyen
4. Mecu Videla
5. Tatiana Di Santo

INTERMEDIATE STREET 

1. Heimis Perez
2. Florencia Lapasta
3. Camila Poli
4. Vanesa Rodriguez
5. Melissa Ruiz
6. Camila Ruiz
6. Wendy Soler
7. Soledad Peralta
8. Yamila Abatte
9. Caterina Capozzi
9. Emilia Rivero
10. Debora Dominguez
10. Giovanna Cutuli
10. Virginia Sosa
11. Serena Miele
12. Emily Garcia
12. Luciana Aguilar
13. Macarena Reyna
14. Josefina Clerici
15. Antonella Castillo
15. Lucia Sosa
16. Euge Diaz
16. Marina Celentano
17. Natasha Prat
18. Nani Lopez
19. Ana Laura Aarcia
20. Mailen Bauer
21. Barbara Kaiser
22. Agustina Sumner
23. Daiana Goñi
24. Angie Gonzalez
25. Cinthia Canton

INTERMEDIATE MINI RAMP

1. Emilia Rivero
2. Heimis Perez
3. Camila Poli
4. Yamila Abatte
5. Florencia Lapasta
6. Vanesa Rodriguez
7. Macarena Reyna
8. Estefi Moreno
9. Melissa Ruiz
10. Debora Dominguez
10. Giovanna Cutuli
10. Victoria Ramirez
11. Caterina Capozzi
12. Soledad Peralta

BEGINNER STREET 

1. Coco Cianciarulo
2. Miranda Casset
3. Olivia Bisso Del Toro
4. Delfina Rossi
5. Cecilia Olmedo
6. Aldana Cagnolo
6. Marina Staiberg
6. Romina Barreto
6. Sabrina Beltran
7. Abigail Garcia
7. Ariadna Pinardel
7. Cutu Betnaz
7. Yael Reidel
8. Flor Burgos

BEGINNER MINI RAMP

1. Coco Cianciarulo
2. Miranda Casset
3. Delfina Rossi
4. Olivia Bisso Del Toro
5. Guillermina
6. Anita
7. Yael Reidel

  

   

  


Congratulations to Leticia Bufoni and Lizzie Armanto for their 1st place 2011 World Cup Rankings!

STREET RANKINGS

Rank Name Country Italy UK Mystic X Games BEL Total Best 3
1 Leticia Bufoni BRA 1000 800 900 800 1000 4500 2900
2 Alexis Sablone USA 750 900 1000 900 0 3550 2800
3 Jessica Florenco BRA 700 750 800 700 0 2950 2250
4 Lacey Baker USA 900 1000 0 0 0 1900 1900
4 Eliana Sosco BRA 550 600 750 550 0 2450 1900
6 Marta Nery POR 650 550 600 0 0 1800 1800
7 Candy Jacobs NL 0 0 0 600 900 1500 1500
8 Ester Perussl BRA 800 650 0 0 0 1450 1450
9 Sophie Poppe BEL 0 475 0 0 700 1175 1175
10 Diana Kransel GER 0 0 550 0 550 1100 1100
11 Anita Almonte ITA 500 0 500 0 0 1000 1000
11 Marisa Dal Santo USA 0 0 0 1000 0 1000 1000
13 Sabrina Goggel GER 0 0 0 0 800 800 800
14 Elissa Steamer USA 0 0 0 750 0 750 750
14 Evelien Bouillart BEL 0 0 0 0 750 750 750
16 Klara Kasparova CZ 0 0 700 0 0 700 700
16 Lucy Adams UK 0 700 0 0 0 700 700
18 Sarah Meurle SWE 0 0 650 0 0 650 650
18 Rachel Reinhard USA 0 0 0 650 0 650 650
18 Iris Besseling NL 0 0 0 0 650 650 650
21 Alessandra Vieira BRA 600 0 0 0 0 600 600
21 Marieke Molewyk NL 0 0 0 0 600 600 600
23 Emma Richardson UK 0 500 0 0 0 500 500
23 Amy Caron USA 0 0 0 500 0 500 500
25 Fernanda de Oliveira BRA 0 0 475 0 0 475 475
26 Vanessa Torres USA 0 0 0 475 0 475 475
27 Danni Gallacher UK 0 450 0 0 0 450 450
28 Georgie Winter UK 0 425 0 0 0 425 425
29 Vanessa Udriot SUI 0 400 0 0 0 400 400
30 Fran Stroud UK 0 375 0 0 0 375 375
31 Stef Nurding UK 0 350 0 0 0 350 350
32 Maria Falbo UK 0 325 0 0 0 325 325
33 Charlotte Thatcher UK 0 300 0 0 0 300 300
34 Vila Kula UK 0 275 0 0 0 275 275
35 Ayumi Watanabe JPN 0 250 0 0 0 250 250
36 Ellie Ford UK 0 225 0 0 0 225 225
37 Rianne Evans UK 0 200 0 0 0 200 200


BOWL RANKINGS

Rank Name Country FL#1 FL#2 TriFecta Brauch Combi Total Best 3
1 Lizzie Armanto USA 1000 900 1000 1000 800 4700 3000
2 Julie Kindstrand USA 900 1000 900 0 750 3550 2800
3 Abby Zsarnay USA 700 600 800 750 550 3400 2250
3 Nora Vasconcellos USA 800 800 650 0 650 2900 2250
5 Heidi Newton USA 750 750 475 650 0 2625 2150
6 Allysha Bergado USA 0 0 0 900 1000 1900 1900
7 Jordan Abraham USA 650 700 500 500 275 2625 1850
8 Amee Jay Papelera USA 0 0 800 600 325 1725 1725
9 Nicole Noller USA 0 0 700 700 250 1650 1650
10 Amelia Brodka USA 0 0 0 800 700 1500 1500
11 Stacie Roberts USA 600 550 0 0 160 1310 1310
12 Bryce Wettstein USA 500 500 0 300 0 1300 1300
13 Hannah Chumley USA 550 650 0 0 0 1200 1200
14 Julie Westfall USA 0 0 600 475 0 1075 1075
15 Justyce Tabor USA 0 0 450 0 600 1050 1050
16 Sarah Thompson USA 0 0 550 450 0 1000 1000
17 Mimi Knoop USA 0 0 0 0 900 900 900
18 Natalie Das USA 0 0 0 600 225 825 825
19 Karli Nelson USA 0 0 0 425 350 775 775
20 Mandy Esch USA 0 0 0 0 500 500 500
21 Jen O'Brien USA 0 0 0 0 450 450 450
22 Alex Harper USA 0 0 0 0 425 425 425
23 Ashley Espinoza USA 0 0 0 0 400 400 400
23 Katherine Folsom USA 0 0 0 400 0 400 400
25 Lauren Callahan USA 0 0 0 0 375 375 375
25 Mikayla Sheppard USA 0 0 0 375 0 375 375
27 Patty Fung USA 0 0 0 350 0 350 350
28 Summer Wilcox USA 0 0 0 325 0 325 325
29 Erin Wolfkiel USA 0 0 0 0 300 300 300
30 Kayla Caballero USA 0 0 0 275 0 275 275
31 Faydra Huff USA 0 0 0 250 0 250 250
32 Tarryn Ross USA 0 0 0 225 0 225 225
33 Amy Caron USA 0 0 0 0 200 200 200
34 Jean Rusen USA 0 0 0 0 190 190 190
35 Pamela Brodowski USA 0 0 0 0 180 180 180
36 Cara Lawson USA 0 0 0 0 170 170 170
37 Meredith Betts USA 0 0 0 0 155 155 155

SKATE PARA MENINAS STREET SHOW
SAO PAULO, BRAZIL
NOVEMBER 27, 2011

BEST TRICK
1. Jessica Florencio
2. Leticia Bufoni
3. Eugenia Ginepro

PRO
1. Jessica Florencia
2. Thais Caroline
3. Pamela Leite Rosa
4. Jessica Hoefler
5. Eugênia Ginepro
6. Monica Torres
7. Debora de Oliveira
8. Jenifer Melo
9. Paula Costales
10. Jaqueline Damasceno

AM
1. Gabriela Mazetto
2. Juliana Lima
3. Ana Caroline
4. Mariana Humpf
5. Thais Dias
6. Lara Silva
7. Lenyta Camargo
8. Diecilene Gomes do Carmo
9. Ana Flavia Golmia Sella
10. Rafaella Pavane Ribeiro

UK LADIES SKATEBOARD SERIES 
PEACHES 'N' CREAM - ABERDEEN
NOVEMBER 19, 2011

RESULTS
1. Julia Brueckler
2. Helena Long
3. Lois Pendleburry
4. Lucy Adams
5. Emma Richardson
6. Emilly Russell
7. Dani Mellor
8. Catherine Penman
9. Beth Woodall
10. Natalie Edgar
11. Heather Cheyne
12. Lauren McCallen 

 

GIRLS COMBI POOL CLASSIC
ORANGE, CALIFORNIA
NOVEMBER 5, 2011

PRO RESULTS
1. Allysha Bergado
2. Mimi Knnop
3. Lizzie Armanto
4. Julie Lynn Kindstrand
5. Amelia Brodka
6. Nora Vasconcellos
7. Justyce Tabor
8. Abby Zsarnay
9. Mandy Esch
10. Jen O'Brien
11. Alex Harper
12. Ashley Espinoza
13. Lauren Callahan
14. Karli Nelson
15. Amee Jay Papelera
16. Erin Wolfkiel
17. Jordan Abraham
18. Nicole Noller
19. Natalie Das
20. Amy Caron
21. Jean Rusen
22. Pamela Brodowski
23. Cara Lawson
24. Stacie Roberts
25. Meredith Betts

AM RESULTS
1. Mikayla Sheppard
2. Arianna Carmona
3. Pauline Branom
4. Tarryn Ross
5. Madi Thomas
6. Annika Vrklan
7. Hannah Chumley
8. Lilly Graves
9. Brenna Pawley
10. Ava Cavanaugh
11. Melissa Spillman
12. Cheryl Jumao-as
13. Bryce Wettstein 

LADIES SKATEBOARD SERIES 2011
THE PHOENIX NIGHT - MANCHESTER, UK
SEPTEMBER 24, 2011

RESULTS
1. Lucy Adams
2. Lois Pendlebury
3. Danielle Mellor
4. Emma Richardson
5. Helen Lovelee 

 

TIM BRAUCH MEMORIAL CONTEST
SAN JOSE, CA
SEPTEMBER 2011

LADIES RESULTS
1. Lizzie Armanto
2. Allysha Bergado
3. Amelia Brodka
4. Abby Zsarnay
5. Nicole Noller
6. Heidi Newton
6. Natalie Das
8. Amee Jay Papelera
9. Jordan Abraham
10. Julie Westfall
11. Sarah Thompson
12. Karli Nelson
13. Katherine Folsom
14. Mikayla Sheppard
15. Patty Fung
16. Summer Wilcox
17. Bryce Wettstein
18. Kayla Caballero
19. Faydra Huff
20. Tarryn Ross 

Full results at www.wcsk8.com.


-Click here for photos.
-Click here for video. 

GET SET GO
MALMO, SWEDEN
AUGUST 20-21, 2011

RESULTS
1. Emma Lindgren
2. My Magnusson
3. Maria Lima
4. Ashley Rehfeld
5. Katta Sterner
6. Stephani Nurding 
 

 

 

Final Heat 1

Final Heat 2

AIR ATTACK
ANTWERP, BELGIUM
AUGUST 26-28, 2011

LADIES STREET RESULTS
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Candy Jacobs
3. Sabrina Goggel
4. Evelien Bouilliart
5. Sophie Poppe
6. Iris Besseling
7. Marieke Molewyk
8. Diana Kransel

LADIES VERT RESULTS
1. Mimi Knoop
2. Renata Paschini
3. Franziska Stolz 

Featured Video

Blog Cam #94 - The Yard | Palm Springs Part 1