aabbcc buy adipex now


JUST ANOTHER FEMALE SKATEBOARDING CONTEST
RIVERSIDE SKATEPARK - MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
MARCH 11, 2011

RESULTS
1. Aimee Massie
2. Shanae Collins
3. Nikki Rose
4. Izy Mutu
5. Suzan Lay
6. Jade Ryan
7. Rhianna Arnold
8. Shannon Cranko
9. Georgina Brooder
10 Kat Williams
 
BEST TRICK
Izy Mutu  - Fakie Bigspin & Back Lip on Big Quarter

 

WHEELS OF FORTUNE III
SKATEBARN - RENTON, WA
DECEMBER 19, 2010


ADVANCED
1. Amy Caron
2. Lacey Baker
3. Sarah Molder
4. Kristin Ebeling
5. Vanessa Torres

INTERMEDIATE
1. Aly Richards
2. Hannah Stavley
3. Jessie Haungs
4. Colette Peterson
5. Ruby Charney

BEGINNER
1. Maryama Jillo
2. Marilyn Dancey
3. Sierra Fanener
4. Gabriela Lopez
5. Mirsa Perez

More info at
www.skatelikeagirl.com.

 

 


Congratulations to Helena Long, Lucy Adams and Georgi Matthews for their 2010 Ladies Skateboard Series UK Results!

OVERALL RANKINGS

Rank Name Country UKSA British
Championships
The Phoenix
night Comp
Peaches &
Cream
Total Best 2
N/A Georgi Matthews NZ 0 1000 1000 2000 2000
1 Helena Long UK 1000 750 800 2550 1800
2 Lucy Adams UK 900 700 900 2500 1800
3 Lois Pendlebury UK 800 900 750 2450 1700
4 Dani Mellor UK 700 550 700 1950 1400
5 Emily Russell UK 550 0 600 1150 1150
6 Georgi Winter UK 500 650 0 1150 1150
7 Lauren McCallum UK 475 475 450 1400 950
8 Natalie Edgar Scotland 0 450 375 825 825
9 Maria Falbo UK 0 800 0 800 800
10 Heather Cheyne UK 0 425 350 775 775
11 Claire Alleaume France 750 0 0 750 750
12 Sam Bruce UK 650 0 0 650 650
12 Danni Gallacher UK 0 0 650 650 650
14 Ellie Ford UK 600 0 0 600 600
14 Sophie Allen UK 0 600 0 600 600
16 Jenna Shelby UK 0 0 550 550 550
17 Helen Lovelee UK 0 0 500 500 500
17 Sadie Hollins UK 0 500 0 500 500
19 Aimee Fuller UK 0 0 475 475 475
20 Ashleigh Marsh UK 450 0 0 450 450
21 Lauren Thompson UK 0 0 425 425 425
22 Loz Williams UK 0 400 0 400 400
23 Rachel UK 0 0 325 325 325

 

Helena Long has been crowned 2010's Ladies Skateboard Series UK Champ!  The overall series rankings were based on the best of 2 scores.  New Zealand's Georgi Matthews actually had the highest of 2 scores, but since it was the UK Championships the title went to UK's Helena who had the highest total score.  Lucy Adams came in a very close 2nd.

Congratulations to all the girls and the progression going on overseas!  For more on the UK scene visit
www.skatergirl.co.uk.

 

 


Congratulations to Leticia Bufoni, Gaby Ponce and Lizzie Armanto for their 2010 World Cup Results!

STREET RANKINGS

Rank Name Country Worlds Prague England Italy X Games Maloof Total Best 4
1 Leticia Bufoni Brazil 1000 900 1000 1000 900 1000 5800 4000
2 Evelien Bouilliart Belgium 0 800 900 0 750 750 3200 3200
3 Lacey Baker USA 900 1000 0 0 500 600 3000 3000
4 Alexis Sablone USA 800 0 0 0 1000 900 2700 2700
5 Amy Caron USA 750 0 0 0 650 700 2100 2100
6 Vanessa Torres USA 500 0 0 0 600 650 1750 1750
7 Helena Long UK 0 0 750 900 0 0 1650 1650
8 Abisha Alshebaiki USA 600 0 0 0 550 475 1625 1625
9 Marissa Del Santo USA 0 0 0 0 800 800 1600 1600
10 Elissa Steamer USA 0 0 0 0 700 550 1250 1250
11 Nicoline Egeberg Denmark 0 475 0 700 0 0 1175 1175
12 Renatinha Paschini Brazil 0 500 0 650 0 0 1150 1150
13 Lorena Lima USA 0 0 0 0 475 450 925 925
14 Lucey Adams UK 0 0 800 0 0 0 800 800
14 Lois Pendlebury UK 0 0 0 800 0 0 800 800
16 Sabrina Goggel Germany 0 750 0 0 0 0 750 750
16 Anita Arvelo 0 0 0 750 0 0 750 750
18 Rachel Reinhard USA 700 0 0 0 0 0 700 700
18 Kiara Kasparova CZE 0 700 0 0 0 0 700 700
18 Emma Lindgren Sweden 0 0 700 0 0 0 700 700
21 Candy Jacobs Holland 650 0 0 0 0 0 650 650
21 Sophie Poppe Beligium 0 650 0 0 0 0 650 650
23 Diana Kransel Germany 0 600 0 0 0 0 600 600
24 Marta Nery POR 550 0 0 0 0 0 550 550
24 Kate Shengeliya Russia 0 550 0 0 0 0 550 550
26 Katherine Williams USA 0 0 0 0 0 500 500 500
27 Chihiro Uchida Japan 475 0 0 0 0 0 475 475
28 Miho Kazama Japan 450 0 0 0 0 0 450 450
29 Elizabeth Nitu USA 425 0 0 0 0 0 425 425
29 Eliana Sosco Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 425 425 425
31 Rhianna Arnold Australia 0 0 0 0 0 400 400 400

VERT RANKINGS
Rank Name Country ISF Worlds X Games Total
1 Gaby Ponce USA 1000 1000 2000
2 Lyn- Z Adams Hawkins USA 800 900 1700
3 Mimi Knoop USA 900 750 1650
4 Cara Beth Burnside USA 750 700 1450
5 Nora Vasconcellos USA 700 650 1350
6 Julie Kindstrand USA 650 550 1200
7 Karen Jones Brazil 0 800 800
8 Allysha Bergado USA 0 600 600
8 Franziska Stollz Germany 600 0 600

BOWL RANKINGS
Rank Name Kona, FL New Smyrna Lincoln City West Lynn Tigard San Jose Texas Combi Total Best 5
1 Lizzie Armanto 1000 1000 800 1000 900 1000 1000 1000 7700 5000
2 Erin Wolfkiel 750 800 900 900 1000 800 0 0 5150 4400
3 Justyce Tabor 700 900 750 650 750 0 0 475 4225 3750
4 Abby Zsamay 900 750 700 700 550 0 0 0 3600 3600
5 Julie Kindstrand 0 0 1000 800 800 0 0 750 3350 3350
6 Julie Westfall 0 0 600 600 700 600 0 375 2875 2500
7 Allysha Bergado 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 900 1800 1800
8 Mimi Knoop 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 800 1700 1700
9 Cara-Beth Burnside 0 0 0 0 0 800 650 1450 1450 1450
10 Ana Torres 0 0 0 750 650 0 0 0 1400 1400
10 Amelia Brodka 800 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 1400 1400
12 Jon Valenzuela 0 0 650 550 0 0 0 0 1200 1200
13 Amme Jay Papelera 0 0 0 0 0 750 0 400 1150 1150
14 Stacie Roberts 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 250 850 850
15 Ashley Espinoza 0 0 0 0 0 550 0 275 825 825
16 Cristin Borski 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 0 750 750
17 Evelyn Abad 0 0 0 0 0 700 0 0 700 700
17 Jenny Leonard 0 0 0 0 0 0 700 0 700 700
17 Lyn-Z Adams Hawkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 700 700 700
20 Hannah Chumley 650 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 650 650
20 Jordan Abraham 0 0 0 0 0 650 0 0 650 650
20 Cansas Burns 0 0 0 0 0 0 650 0 650 650
23 Camile Penny 0 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 600 600
24 Melissa O'Grady 0 0 550 0 0 0 0 0 550 550
25 Lea Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 550 550 550
26 Liz Brandenburg 0 0 0 500 0 0 0 0 500 500
26 Danielle Spillman 0 0 0 0 0 500 0 0 500 500
26 Mandy Esch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 500 500 500
29 Nicole Noller 0 0 0 0 0 475 0 0 475 475
30 Summer Wilcox 0 0 0 0 0 450 0 0 450 450
30 Leticia Bufoni 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 450 450 450
32 Kayla Caballero 0 0 0 0 0 425 0 0 425 425
32 Alex Harper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 425 425 425
34 Annika Vrklen 0 0 0 0 0 400 0 0 400 400
35 Jean Rusen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 350 350 350
36 Karli Nelson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 325 325 325
37 Natalie Das 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 300 300 300
38 Lauren Callahan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 225 225 225
39 Sonja Deans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 200 200 200
40 Meredith Betts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 190 190 190
41 Pamela Brodowski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 180 180 180
42 Lynn Kramer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 170 170 170

 

GIRLS COMBI POOL CLASSIC
VANS SKATEPARK - ORANGE, CA
NOVEMBER 20, 2010


PRO RESULTS
1. Lizzie Armanto
2. Allysha Bergado
3. Mimi Knoop
4. Julie Lynn
5. Lyn-z Adams Hawkins
6. Cara-Beth Burnside
7. Amelia Brodka
8. Lea Taylor
9. Mandy Esch
10. Justyce Tabor
11. Leticia Bufoni
12. Alex Harper
13. Amme Jay Papelera
14. Julie Westfall
15. Jean Rusen
16. Karli Nelson
17. Natalie Das
18. Ashley Espinoza
19.  Stacey Roberts
20. Lauren Callahan
21. Sonja Deans
22. Meredith Betts
23. Pamela Brodowski
24. Lynn Kramer

AM RESULTS
1. Jordan Abraham
2. Kora Grzyb
3. Melissa Spillman
4. Annika Vrkian
5. Heidi Newton
6. Anita Forough
7. Arianna Carmona
8. Sara Thompson
9. Cara Lawson
10. Sarah Roach
11. Pauline Branom
12. Bryce Wettstein
13. Mikayla Sheppard
14. Jessica Robledo 

 

LADIES SKATEBOARD SERIES UK
"THE PHOENIX NIGHT" - MANCHESTER
NOVEMBER 6, 2010 

RESULTS

1. Georgina Mathews
2. Lois Pendlebury
3. Maria Fablo
4. Helena Long
5. Lucy Adams
6. Georgina Winter
7. Sophie Allen
8.  Dani Mellor
9. Sadie Hollins
10. Lauren McCallum
11. Natalie Edgar
12. Heather Cheyne
13. Loz Williams



 

ORGEON TRIFECTA
AUGUST 20-22, 2010
LADIES RESULTS

GOLDEN OTTER
LINCOLN CITY, OR

1. Julie Lynn
2. Erin Wolfkiel
3. Lizzie Armanto
4. Justyce Tabor
5. Abby Zsarnay
6. Jen Valenzuela
7. Julie Westfall
8. Melissa O'Grady

CROWN ROYALE
WEST LINN, OR

1. Lizzy Armanto
2. Erin Wolfkiel
3. Julie Lynn
4. Ana Torres
5. Abby Zsarnay
6. Justyce Tabor
7. Julie Westfall
8. Jen Valenzuela
9. Liz Brandenburg

CORN CUP
TIGARD, OR

1. Erin Wolfkiel
2. Lizzy Armanto
3. Julie Kindstrand
4. Justyce Tabor
5. Julie Westfall
6. Ana Torres
7. Camille Penny
8. Abby Zsarnay

 


 

SUPERGIRL JAM
VENICE BEACH, CA
AUGUST 22, 2010

RESULTS

1. Alexis Sablone
2. Rachel Reinhard
3. Jessica Florencio
4. Candy Jacobs
5. Amy Caron
6. Abisha Alshebaiki
7. Vanessa Torres
8. Eliana Sosco
9. Brooke Whipp
10. Racine Hopkins
11. Sophie Poppe
12. Alize Montes
13. Katherine Williams
14. Rebecca Syracopulos
15. Rhianna Arnold

Visit www.supergirljam.com for more info.

 

 

 

MALOOF MONEY CUP 2010
COSTA MESA, CA
AUGUST 8, 2010


LADIES STREET RESULTS
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Alexis Sablone
3. Marisa Dal Santo
4. Evelien Bouilliart
5. Amy Caron
6. Vanessa Torres
7. Lacey Baker
8. Elissa Steamer
9. Kat Williams
10. Abisha Alshebaiki
11. Lorena Lima
12. Kristin Ebeling
13. Lauren Perkins
14. Eliana Sosco
15. Rhianna Arnold 

For full results visit www.maloofmoneycup.com.

 

 


EUROPEAN SKATEBOARD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
BASEL, SWITZERLAND
AUGUST 8, 2010

LADIES STREET RESULTS

1. Ianire Elorriaga
2. Aura Bredart
3. Candy Jacobs
4. Andrea Wilshusen
5. Marty Nery 
6. Sabrina Goggel
7. Julia Wilshusen
8. Lea Schairer
9. Lucy Adams
10. Nicoline Egeberg
11.  Lydia Wilfling
12. Diana Kransel
13. Lisa Jacob
14. Sophia Dietze
15. Kristina Westad
16. Doriane Plat
17. Kim Wibbelt
18. Caroline Dynybil
19. Olivia Lottmann
20. Kristel Orasmae
21. Claire Alleaume
22. Klara Kasparova
23. Luisa Tschan
24. Delphine Gaillard
25. Sophie Poppe
26. Salome Ludwig
27. Helena Long
28. Franziska Stolz

For full results visit
www.skateboardeurope.com

 

 


X-GAMES 16
LOS ANGELES, CA

AUGUST 1, 2010

LADIES STREET RESULTS

1. Alexis Sablone
2. Leticia Bufoni
3. Marisa Dal Santo
4. Evelien Bouilliart
5. Elissa Steamer
6. Amy Caron
7. Vanessa Torres
8. Abisha Alshebaiki
9. Lacey Baker
10. Lorena Lima

 

 

 

 

X-GAMES 16
LOS ANGELES, CA
JULY 31, 2010

LADIES VERT  RESULTS

1. Gaby Ponce
2. Lyn-z Adams Hawkins
3. Karen Jonz
4. Mimi Knoop
5. Cara-Beth Burnside
6. Nora Vasconcellos
7. Allysha Bergado
8. Julie Lynn 

Rebroadcast of live event at www.espn3.com.

 

INFERNO WORLD CUP
ROME, ITALY
JULY 16-18, 2010


LADIES STREET
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Helena Long
3. Lois Pendlebury
4. Anita Arvelo Almonte
5. Nicoline Egeberg
6. Renaintha Paschini

LADIES BOWL
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Lois Pendlebury
3. Helena Long
4. Dani Mellor
5. Anita Arvelo Almonte
6. Renaintha Paschini
7. Nicoline Egeberg
8. Franziska Stolz

For complete reults visit www.wcsk8.com.

 

 

Featured Video

Blog Cam #94 - The Yard | Palm Springs Part 1