Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/customer/www/girlsskatenetwork.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wp-analytify-pro/inc/modules/analytify-modules.php on line 4

Warning: session_start(): Cannot start session when headers already sent in /home/customer/www/girlsskatenetwork.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/random-banner-pro-Ao6S8Y/random-banner-pro.php on line 59
Virtual Exposure Results 2020 | Girls Skate Network
Girls Skate Network
CONTEST RESULTS NEWS

Virtual Exposure Results 2020

Virtual Exposure 2020

VIRTUAL EXPOSURE 2020
NOVEMBER 19-26, 2020

BEST VIDEO PART STREET 14 & UNDER
1. Aoi Uemura [Japan]
2. Momiji Nishiya [Japan]
3. Chloe Covell [Australia]
4. Seto Kitano [Japan]
5. Mia Lovel [USA]
6. Roxana Howlett [Uk]
7. Sloane Carey [USA]
8. Briel Weingartner [USA]
9. Jaelyn Sedeno [USA]
10. Ciel Azul Carilo [USA]
11. Shiloh Catori [USA]
12. Bunga Nyimas Cinta [Indonesia]
13. Moka Kashimura [Japan]
14. Sophia B DeLuca [USA]
15. Daniela Terol Mendez [Spain]
16. Emma Litwiller [USA]
17. Ivet Terol [Spain]
18. Elle Warne [USA]
19. Jamie Schackman [USA]
20. Addison Richardson [USA]
21. Mollie Ceballos [USA]

BEST VIDEO PART STREET 15-29
1. Nanaka Fujisawa [Japan]
2. Margielyn Arda Didal [Philippines]
3. Funa Nakayama [Japan]
4. Amanda Castillo [USA]
5. Charlotte Hym [France]
6. Annie Guglia [Canada]
7. Liv Lovelace [Australia]
8. Anna-Claire Davidson [USA]
9. Clara Solar [USA]
10. Courtney Akita [USA]
11. Aoi Ishimaru [Japan]
12. Aimee Massie [Australia]
13. Catherine Marquis [Germany]
14. Maddie Hazlett [USA]
15. Tanya Zaira Rosado Alcívar [Ecuador]
16. Bailey Bowe [USA]
17. Vanessa Rodrigues
18. Dalia Lundquist [USA]
19. Kara Browder [USA]

BEST VIDEO PART STREET 30+
1. Celina Meehan [USA]
2. Kristin Ebeling [USA]
3. Lucy Adams [UK]
4. Nicole Hawkins [USA]
5. Andrea Bethke [USA]
6. Alex White [USA]
7. Cecely Todacheenie [USA]
8. Héloïse Wathelet [Belgium]
9. Paula Mecu Videla [Argentina]
10. Rosa Navarro [USA]
11. Chryssie Banfell [USA]
12. Karina Arellano Galicia [Mexico]
13. Nicole Noller [USA]
14. Cecilia Olmedo [Spain]
15. Sharon Reed [USA]

BEST VIDEO PART TRANSITION 14 & UNDER
1. Yurin Fuji [Japan]
2. Ruby Trew [Australia]
3. Ruby Lilley [USA]
4. Lilly Stoephasius [Germany]
5. Lola Tambling [UK]
6. Yuzuki Mizote [Japan]
7. Madeleine Larcheron [France]
8. Reese Nelson [Canada]
9. Cona Suganami [USA]
10. Carlin Makibbin [USA]
11. Harlow Johnsey [USA]
12. Mikasa Sugeta [Japan]
13. Miriam Nelson [UK]
14. Maitê Demantova [Brazil]
15. Nyimas Bunga Cinta [Indonesia]
16. Violet Boulter [USA]
17. Hedda Hjertberg [Sweden]
18. Nisa Sugeta [Japan]
19. Sofia Godoy
20. Isla Lille bower [Australia]
21. Luna Mizote [Japan]
22. Summer Wettstein [USA]
23. Seto Kitano [Japan]
24. Daniela Terol Mendez [Spain]
25. Savannah Irvin [USA]
26. Seri Kashimura [Japan]
27. Joey Yarbrough [USA]
28. Olive Newman [UK]
29. Elle Warne [USA]
30. Emma Litwiller [USA]
31. Elsa Vormala [Finland]
32. Kairi Stanbrook [USA]
33. Addison Richardson [USA]
34. Erina Takatsuki [Japan]
35. Victoria Schackman

BEST VIDEO PART TRANSITION 15-29
1. Bryce Ava Wettstein [USA]
2. Jordyn Barratt [USA]
3. Lara Botto [USA]
4. Mami Tezuka [Japan]
5. Lady Meek [USA]
6. Marine Montesinos [France]
7. Kasci Woolf [USA]
8. Nicole Hause [USA]
9. Catherine Marquis [Germany]
10. Rachelle Tomlinson [USA]
11. Veronica Jane [USA]
12. Ai Ishihara [Japan]
13. Caroline Duerr [USA]
14. Tisa Chan [USA]
15. Alisa Fessl [Austria]
16. Roxana Botu [Romania]
17. Shanae Collins [Australia]
18. Michelle Yoon [USA]
19. Ashley O’Gorman [USA]
20. Jordan Santana [USA]
21. Kate Dillon [USA]
22. Kristina Scott [USA]
23. Anna-Claire Davidson [USA]

BEST VIDEO PART TRANSITION 30+
1. Karen Jonz [Brazil]
2. Elyse Clouthier [USA]
3. Tracie Garocochea [USA]
4. Tuli Lam [USA]
5. Laura Girvan
6. Nicole Noller [USA]
7. Michelle Barnett [USA]
8. Deise Reis [Brazil]
9. Mecu Videla [Argentina]
10. Jessie Frietze-Armenta [USA]
11. Katy Belton [USA]
12. Lauren Callahan [USA]
13. Cheryl Milstien [USA]
14. Sharon Reed [USA]
15. Samantha Marina [Canada]

BEST CREW
1. Shake Your Board [Poland]
2. Autonomy Skateboards [Worldwide]
3. Botu Crew
4. Las ChicAZ [USA]
5. True Blue Crew [Australia]
6. Skate Like a Girl Crew[USA]
7. Bugs[USA]
8. The Homis[USA]
9. SkateBirds [Ireland]
10. Seto Crew
11. Cove Crew[USA]
12. Tempo [USA]
13. Shredded Sisters [USA]
14. Pants Crew [USA]
15. Triple YUKO [Japan]
16. Terol.Cardas Crew [Spain]
17. Crew of 2 [USA]
18. Les 100 [France]
19. Maité Crew [Brazil]

BEST TRICK STREET
1. Aoi Uemura [Japan]
2. Aimee Massie [Australia]
3. Celina Meehan [USA]
4. Chloe Covell [Australia]
5. Amanda Castillo [USA]
6. Annie Guglia [Canada]
7. Momiji Nishiya [Japan]
8. Aoi Ishimaru [Japan]
9. Catherine Marquis [Germany]
10. Julia Brüeckler [Austria]
11. Mia Lovell [USA]
12. Tanya Rosado [Ecuador]
13. Maddie Hazlett [USA]
14. Shiloh Catori [USA]
15. Jaelyn Sedeno [USA]
16. Katherine Stinson [USA]
17. Emma Litwiller [USA]

BEST TRICK TRANSITION
1. Nicole Hause [USA]
2. Jordan Santana [USA]
3. Dora Varella [Brazil]
4. Yurin Fujii [Japan]
5. Kasci Woolf [USA]
6. Bryce Ava Wettstein [USA]
7. Ruby Trew [Australia]
8. Ruby Lilleu [USA]
9. Mami Tezuka [Japan]
10. Reese Nelson [Canada]
11. Veronica Jane [USA]
12. Amanda Castillo [USA]
13. Catherine Marquis [Germany]
14. Mikasa Sugeta [Japan]
15. Tracie Garocochea [USA]
16. Ashley O’Gorman [USA]
17. Nyimas Bunga Cinta [Indonesia]
18. Emma Litwiller [USA]
19. Ai Ishihara [Japan]
20. Maitê Demantova [Brazil]
21. Rachelle Tomlinson [USA]
22. Olive Newman [UK]
23. Samantha Marina [Canada]

SKATE RISING AWARD
1. Paula Mecu Videla [Argentina]
2. Valeria Kechichian [Spain]
3. Veronica Jane [USA]

exposureskate.org